Friday, July 29, 2011

welcome Ramadhan.. :)

Ramadhan is just around a corner, which we as a Muslim has about 2 days to go to welcome Month of Ramadhan.. in this month, all muslim must fasting to fulfill the fourth pillars of islam.. hope we as a muslim will doing lots of worship in the holy month.. :)

Selamat Berpuasa kepada semua rakan2 saya and to all Muslim blogger ihihiihi..

Previously, i did 3 years fasting with my friends at campus UiTM... there's a lot's of challenge that we faced together.. Alhamdulillah we did it successfully.. now, we will fasting at our own home.. will miss that moment but the important things is we must sincere of what we did..

I hope this time the full meaning of ramadhan.. :)

"puasa tau jgn tak puasa" <-- the common quote that we always heard during month of Ramadhan..hihi

Thursday, July 28, 2011


-Aurora is natural light display in the sky, particularly in the high latitude (Arctic and Antarctic) regions, caused by the collision of energetic charged particles with atoms in the high altitude atmosphere- wiki.

what i wanna say about this is, i do believe in every person has it's own aurora cuz i had read many article about this and result all is subjected that all living things certainly indeed have their own arora.. i am interested about it, since i was exposed by my cuzen.. and i already know my own aurora colour ihihihi... actually all person can see their own aurora and others person too without using the third eyes or inner eyes or something like using magic power (hah?).. but i am not so sure how to practice it.. i had learned a little bit about how to see people aurora by my cuzen's friends.. result = i am not so sure what did i saw through it.. i do saw some many colour when i wish to see it but i need an endorsement.. you may think i am crazy right? but it's true even though it sounds nonsense! and honestly that habit was haunting myself till now till i get the the true sight of aurora colour (real aurora colour)... however, it has a bad side when you always see people's aurora.. i mean it will effect your own aurora.. sort of your aurora will become soiled.. now i am practicing how to see a real aurora colour.. ^_^ currently, i had intended to saw my family and some of my friends aurora as my practice way to see an aurora.. what did i saw just like, it has a white light colour around their body but colourless... hurmmm

i wish i could learn more about this things apart from studying accounting knowledge haha.. i am not obsess bout this i'm just interested! hihihi

solat zuhur maw masuk sda.. jum solat..

later! ^__^

Tuesday, July 26, 2011

Dinner wif ma friend tonight..

fuhhh i am so full this night, me and my friends had a wonderful dinner.. placed--> Manja Rasa which my first time being there.. (nama syak org labuan hahaha).. i recommend u to go there.. it's just rm 20 per person quite cheep enough... actually our dinner tonight was planned early by one of my friend that she will going back to her hometown this Thursday..Alhamdulillah our plan is accomplished..

we had joy,
we had fun,
we laugh and eat as many as we could...

this is the moment we were there:

suddenly.. it is unexpected things happens.. mayanti lay an egg.. then we cook it with regard! wahahahaha how sad....

we dismissed at 9.30 P.M send all this gurl back to their home... hehehe

Monday, July 25, 2011

just to write...

hi bloggers, its time for me to update this blog but i don't have any story to tell about.. but i just simply write what i had done in three days before.. hurmmm what i did was i had followed again the paranormal activity on friday night with awesome people, i respect them.. actually it was unexpected planed to me to joined them, but my brother in law brought me to joined them.. i just followed cuz i had nothing to do on that night... back to story, -> on that night we were went to the memorial park at membedai labuan.. what happened, i felt like nothing afraid to, idk why maybe we are many or may be weather is not suitable... perhaps la.... i felt nothing when i followed them cuz i am not able to be see what their but i just can sense what was going around... blur with their story but it was interesting to hear.. cuz nowadays, i think.. i like to be like them.. has abilities.. but when i think back it was a long thought to think to... not ready to spread it out.. moreover in the near future, i will going back to study.. bye2 paranormal activity..huhuhu hope on the next time i can follow them again..hihi thanks to them cuz tell a brief explanation about supernatural things to knows about.. i am so glad meeting them so i can know knowledge about what is going around apart from what happen in the real human life... i was impress with my brother in law and my cuzen, cuz they also can see supernatural beings, i never thought their has that ability.. hihihi... on the next day which on saturday night they went again to do paranormal activity but without me.. felt loss.. haha i heard they are went to manikar which all people know that place has lot of wired things happen i mean "tempat keras"... huhuhu terlepas peluang..huhuhu...

on sunday morning i had went to tanah perkuburan at layangan with my father and my cuzen, what we did just clean off the rubish our family grave.. it was so sad to be there, i just give AL-Fatihah... :(

on sunday evening, we went swimming at komplex sukan labuan.. we had a good day to enjoy to..hihihi

thats all... bye2..

Tuesday, July 19, 2011

dengar kn la atau baca hadis! barang siapa yg tidak mendengarkn hadis, Allah akan memberi satu titik hitam di dalam hati kita... rajin2 kn lah diri kita membaca mendengar dan menyebar kan hadis.. bukan untuk menunjuk kerana diri ku sindiri pn lemah...

contoh gambar..

Khalid ibn al Wald (Radi Allahu Ta'ala anhu) narrated the following hadith:

A Bedouin came one day to the Holy Prophet (sallallahu 'alahi wasallam) and said to him,

'O, Messenger of Allah! I've come to ask you a few questions about the affairs of this Life and the Hereafter.'

- 'Ask what you wish' said Rasulullah (sallallahu 'alahi wasallam).


Q: I'd like to be the most learned of men.

A: Fear Allah, and you will be the most learned of men.

Q: I wish to be the richest man in the world.

A: Be contented, and you will be the richest man in the world.

Q: I'd like to be the most just man.

A: Desire for others what you desire for yourself, and you will be the most just of men.

Q: I want to be the best of men.

A: Do good to others and you will be the best of men.

Q: I wish to be the most favored by Allah.

A: Engage much in Allah's praise, and you will be most favored by Him.

Q: I'd like to complete my faith.

A: If you have good manners you will complete your faith

Q: I wish to be among those who do good.

A: Adore Allah as if you see Him. If you don 't see Him, He seeth you. In this way you will be among those who do good.

Q: I wish to be obedient to Allah.

A: If you observe Allah's commands you will be obedient.

Q: I'd like to be free from all sins.

A: Bathe yourself from impurities and you will be free from all sins.

Q: I'd like to be raised on the Day of Judgement in the light.

A: Don't wrong yourself or any other creature, and you will be raised on the Day of Judgement in the light.

Q: I'd like Allah to bestow His mercy on me.

A: If you have mercy on yourself and others, Allah will grant you mercy on the Day of Judgement.

Q: I'd like my sins to be very few.

A: If you seek the forgiveness Allah as much as you can, your sins will be very few.

Q: I'd like to be the most honorable man.

A: If you do not complain to any fellow creature, you will be the most honorable of men.

Q: I'd like to be the strongest of men.

A: If you put your trust in Allah, you will be the strongest of men.

Q: I'd like to enlarge my provision.

A: If you keep yourself pure, Allah will enlarge your provision.

Q: I'd like to be loved by Allah and His messenger.

A: If you love what Allah and His messenger love, you will be among their beloved ones.

Q: I wish to be safe from Allah's wrath on the Day of Judgement.

A: If you do not loose your temper with any of your fellow creatures, you will be safe from the wrath of Allah on the Day of Judgement.

Q: I'd like my prayers to be responded.

A: If you avoid forbidden actions, your prayers will he responded.

Q: I'd like Allah not to disgrace me on the Day of Judgement.

A: If you guard your chastity, Allah will not disgrace you on the Day of Judgement.

Q: I'd like Allah to provide me with a protective covering on the Day of Judgement.

A: Do not uncover your fellow creatures faults, and Allah will provide you with a covering protection on the Day of Judgement.

Q: What will save me from sins?

A: Tears, humility and illness.

Q: What are the best deeds in the eyes of Allah?

A: Gentle manners, modesty and patience.

Q: What are the worst evils in the eyes of Allah?

A: Hot temper and miserliness.

Q: What assuages the wrath of Allah in this life and in the Hereafter?

A: Concealed charity and kindness to relatives.

Q: What extinguishes hell's fires on the Day of Judgement?

A: Patience in adversity and misfortunes.

Related by Imam Ahmad ibn Hanbal (Rahmatullah Ta'ala 'alaih)

Monday, July 18, 2011

i am a fan of maher zain

i am a fan of maher zain... all his song was make me feel faithful to Allah.. this is one of his new song entitled i believe "maher zain feat. irfan makki" enjoy :)

Saturday, July 16, 2011

malam nisfu syaaban

Nisfu Syaaban (Nisf bermaksud separuh) adalah peristiwa hari ke-15 dalam bulan Syaaban tahun Hijrah. Umat Islam mempercayai yang pada malam Nisfu Syaaban, amalan akan dibawa naik oleh malaikat untuk ditukar dengan lembaran amalan yang baru setelah setahun berlalu.Pengertian nisfu Syaaban am bahasa arab bererti setengah. Nisfu Syaaban bererti setengah bulan Syaaban. Malam Nisfu Syaaban adalah malam lima-belas Syaaban iaitu siangnya empat-belas haribulan Syaaban.
Malam Nisfu Syaaban merupakan malam yang penuh berkat dan rahmat selepas malam Lailatul qadr. Saiyidatina Aisyah r.a. meriwayatkan bahawa Nabi saw tidak tidur pada malam itu sebagaimana yg tersebut dalam sebuah hadis yg diriwayatkan oleh Imam Al-Baihaqi r.a:
Rasulullah saw telah bangun pada malam (Nisfu Syaaban) dan bersembahyang dan sungguh lama sujudnya sehingga aku fikir beliau telah wafat. Apabila aku melihat demikian aku mencuit ibu jari kaki Baginda saw dan bergerak. Kemudian aku kembali dan aku dengar Baginda saw berkata dlm sujudnya, “Ya Allah aku pohonkan kemaafanMu daripada apa yg akan diturunkan dan aku pohonkan keredhaanMu daripada kemurkaanMu dan aku berlindung kpdMu daripadaMu. Aku tidak dpt menghitung pujian terhadapMu seperti kamu memuji diriMu sendiri.”
Setelah Baginda saw selesai sembahyang, Baginda berkata kpd Saiyidatina Aisyah r.a. “Malam ini adalan malam Nisfu syaaban. Sesungguhnya Allah Azzawajjala telah dtg kpd hambanya pada malam Nisfu syaaban dan memberi keampunan kpd mereka yg beristighfar, memberi rahmat ke atas mereka yg memberi rahmat dan melambatkan rahmat dan keampunan terhadap orang2 yg dengki.”
Hari nisfu sya’aban adalah hari dimana buku catatan amalan kita selama setahun diangkat ke langit dan diganti dengan buku catatan yang baru. Catatan pertama yang akan dicatatkan dibuku yang baru akan bermula sebaik sahaja masuk waktu maghrib, (15 Sya’aban bermula pada 14 hb sya’aban sebaik sahaja masuk maghrib)

Nabi Muhammad s.a.w. menggalakkan umatnya untuk bangun malam dan berjaga serta beriktikaf sepanjang malam kerana tidak mahu amalan diangkat dalam keadaan tidur atau lalai.

Wednesday, July 13, 2011

clearance is done!

well hi peeps, Syukur Alhamdulillah i had done my clearance yesterday..hehe and today i'm home! thanks to my friends zul n sarie cuz accompany me to do my clearance.. during my clearance, i manage to meet my other friends ramli (he was worked at UiTM) ari peggy ciplaks jessie j( which i meet her on the first day me at kk... sumpah dia tidak berubah..wahahaha) , zira, sakina, kilut, ira, and ain (which i meet them at lunch together at mcD at 1B..) and also yan( i meet her at area wisma, ntah baru balik dari kirija nya kali... yg sempat lambai2 ja dari jauh..hahaha)...

this is the moment we at uitm with jejaka bugis paling tampan..hahaha ramliiiiiieeee!

the moment we lunch at MCD... happy friends :)
after i did my clearance we got lunch at 1B and k-box with kina n zira (unexpected plan) and i realized that zira n kira voice was so good when their sing! hehe love to hear their voice again..hehe and what i hate is when they zira, sarie n zul poke us (me n kina)! i was embarrassed actually...haha.. hope we will see again soon ♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥ i mean my friends! hehe

this is zira n kina..

this is datin n model... ira n shakila... haha

this ain n me...

this is zul n sarie! (mulut dorang x pandai beranti bekunyanyang!!) wahaha.. bgs juga la x boring...

on the night day, we planned to went to shisha at tanjung aru.. we offered one of my friend named aydil.. but he sumbunk nda mau join.. manyak tul alasan nda munasabah!! but it's ok.. i do not forced him to join us... (padahal berabis sudah memaksa) wahaha... what we did on that night was shisha!... flavor strawberry + mint.. i actually are not used to shisha but sarie asked me to spend.. i open ja..hehe sampai 3 kali tukar arang! n aku yang paling berabis beshisha!! hahaha and u know i had ordered ABC priced RM 7.00!!! i was shock for a while when hear the ABC price! OMG then "belakon ja kasi keluar usin membayar..padahal dalam hati..mahaaaalnya" but the tasted was so good! at 9.30 PM we homed and the end of my day with sarie n zul....

this is ABC mahal... nyaman jua la..haha

me and shisha... opsss

the end... hope we will meet again soon.. study together again in BACC! see yaa
and thanx once a agian... zul n sarie!

Sunday, July 10, 2011

off to kikih tomorrow! will update it soon! akan membuat cerita d kk... hahaha

a sense of repentance in me

today we went fishing again at tanjung kubong but at different area and different way.. Alhamdulillah, we got many fish and fishing today was different for me...where.. while fishing, my feelings so calm, fresh and happy.. dunno why.. i likeee...hehe

opss then.. i forgot to attend a talk at our surau after solat maghrib... but gladly i was able to attend that talk.. syukur kerana di beri kesempatan.. amin..

(gambar copy paste) hehe

i never felt this feeling after i was hear a talk (ceramah ilmu agama) today! it was so entertaining my heart! feeling my heart want to cry after hear this quote "bahawasanya, semua roh2 yg telah kembali ke rahmatullah akan berada d pintu dunia pada waktu senja (mcm hari mau masuk waktu solat maghrib) dimana mereka mengharapkan doa doa daripada warisnya, anak cucu nya yg berada d dunia" then sudden my heart feels something a sense of repentance in me... you know, it will happen to us later on! so we must teach our child, relatives and anyone who closed to u to pray for Allah and do what is ordered and always doakan kepada mereka yang telah tiada...

-thanks to ustaz shahrizal cuz giving us such a valuable lessons-

actually there is a lot of interesting topic that he discuss today, but i didn't know how to quote it back what he saying.. like about "human dead body while in the grave", "respect our parents"..

alright, may Allah bless us always! keep learning... :)

salam :)

Friday, July 8, 2011

kubeb is sick

my cat named kubeb is sick right now.. afraid he will die... today is the third days!! he still paralyzed.. can't jump, can't eat, won't play.. all he did just sit on the long grass around my home! i checked him (cing jd doktor heiwan la suda) i discovered something swelling in his stomach.. during i solat subuh kubeb was vomiting in his cage! color white yesterday was green... i think he ate frog!! my sister won't send him to hospital haiwan cuz many cases when someone send his pet to hospital their cat die! we won't let it happen to kubeb.. all we did just let he recover himself... who know cat has their own medical therapy... (hah??).. hope u will well soon my cats... :)

last two week loki was missing till now.. we suspected he was eaten by "biyawak..big biyawak" i know..around my home have a lot of biyawak... :,( haaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaa!

Thursday, July 7, 2011


to my Uitm friends.. zul, sadre, fariz, aydil, sarie dan yang lain2.. sorry i can't joined u last week... i know i am a shit like the way i did.. i give false promise.. but i have a reason why i did it.. next time i will not do it again..

i realized this feeling when i chat one of my friend, but he didn't reply..

Goods come from Allah, the bad come from me, myself and i (ceehhh mcm tajuk lagu beyonce pula) hehe

Monday, July 4, 2011

needs critical thinking!

Alhamdulillah i just got what i deserved! i'm gonna continue my further study in degree level... now the problem is money! $$$ should i make a loan for my further studies???? its about 26k if i'm not mistaken.. previous studies i had loan 15k! feel sick thinking about this! *.*! i can't take the risk.. it may haunt my self day to day....

Allah please show me the way..I am afraid of debt.

Sunday, July 3, 2011

1 day travelling at kk

hi bloggers, how r u today? hope all just fine always...hehe ^^
today, i wanna write about my journey to watch transformer 3 at kk... fuhhh, its a hard journey actually, cuz our plan to go to kk was disorganized properly..haha.. we went on saturday and we back home today sunday... the members of these journey included me, my bro in law and my cuzen.. three of us was exited to watch transformer 3... so we planned to go to kk.. first we planned want to get there at kk by ferry n bus.. then we discuss back.. it's turned to get there by my cuzen car... then the last minutes turned back again using the first planned...arghh it was dizzy!! hahaha.. cuz if we used car to get there, it
was spoiled by there was not a ticket for the car... we get there buy using ferry n bus....Alhamdulillah we arrived at kk what is planned ^__^... and u know, in a long the way to kk.. we arrested by police! i mean the bus was be detained by police cuz the driver bus was unlawful!! he drove the bus like the road was his road!! (hah... cing..) all the passenger in that bus was detained too.. so our time was wasted!! we was detained at papar area.. we were waiting for about 30 minutes...cuz the bus driver was examined the urine test by the police! arghhhh... .\_/.!....

in around 6-7 pm we arrived at kk... upon arrival we were there my cuz girlfriend pick us at Mahkamah area at kk... then we went to get something to ate at sempelang restaurant.... while we at that restaurant i was wonder what was my friend did at that time (i mean my uitm friends) i text zul and told him i was arrived at kk.. the he asked me to join them to go shisha shisha.. but unfortunately i can't joint them.. :( cuz our movie at that night was started at 10 PM and ended around 12.30 AM.. i am really2 felt so so sorry to them...

okey, back to our view! before we get in the cinema at suria sabah.. we played dytona car game!! and i was defeat but not "uncit" ok.. 3rd place!.... another my cuzen joined us at suria named ajeq! he actually had already watch transformer 3..but he still want to joined us cuz we watch in 3D "genk!" it was awesome! really clear n exited! (cing.. mcm nda pernah tinguk 3d) haha and i give 9/10 marks only.. cuz no megan fox acting! hahaha.. but i am really satisfied! and i think it must have another transformer 4 don't u?? hmmmmmm....

after we watched muvie we did another crazy (gylak) things...! and it was headed by my big cuzen to harass "PUNDAN" hahahahaha at kampung air kk... i felt fear rather then paranormal activity! hell yea! the pundan was frightened me! puiiii..... what did i did.. i just seated silence and smile..fixed in the car without move!! the there of my member was crazy... haha.. and the last thing we did on that night was watched any cars race around kk....

and today around 5 PM we were homed!

the place that we went before back to labuan...was gaya street n wisma merdeka!

ok..ujan suda saya sangat takut..nda tau kenapa.. so masuk tidur ZZZZZZ...
gud nite! ^..^

salam :)

my visitor

Islamic Calendar